Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Buttons 70G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Dried Cream ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavourings, Vanilla Extract. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Buttons 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Buttons 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Chocolate Buttons 70G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


