Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Chips 100G Shellfish Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Chips 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Chips 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Chocolate Chips 100G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


