Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


