Is Tesco Mincemeat 822G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vine Fruits (32%) [Sultanas, Currants, Raisins], Apple (21%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Candied Mixed Citrus Peel (2.5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel], Vegetable Suet [Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil], Mixed Spices, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel).

Check Tesco Mincemeat 822G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mincemeat 822G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSandwich