Is Tesco Minestrone Soup 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cooked Pasta (13%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Courgette, Tomato Purée, Roast Onion Purée, Salt, Leek Powder, Cannellini Beans (3%), Onion, Potato, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Cornflour, Tomato Juice, Parsnip, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Basil, Parsley, Lovage, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Minestrone Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Minestrone Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


