Is Tesco Mini Cheese & Onion Rolls 220g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Onion (15%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Potato, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Beta Carotene) ( Milk ) (6%), Cornflour, Whole Milk , Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sea Salt, White Pepper, White Wine Vinegar.
Check Tesco Mini Cheese & Onion Rolls 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Cheese & Onion Rolls 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Mini Blocks Original - 20 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


