Is Tesco Mini Jazzies 55G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (55%)[Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax). Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30 % minimum, milk solids 20 % minimum

Check Tesco Mini Jazzies 55G against your own diets in the app.