Is Tesco Mini Jelly Beans 85G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein, Plant Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Tesco Mini Jelly Beans 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Jelly Beans 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mini Jelly Beans 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


