Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G | Spoonful