Is Tesco Mini Salamis 85G 85G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (97%), Salt, Dextrose, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Dried Garlic, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Mini Salamis 85G 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Salamis 85G 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mini Salamis 85G 85G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go


