Is Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Strawberry Compote (26%) [Strawberry, Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Lemon Juice ( Sulphites )], Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


