Is Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Strawberry Compote (26%) [Strawberry, Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Lemon Juice ( Sulphites )], Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mini Victoria Sponge Kit 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


