Is Tesco Mint Jelly 340G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Mint (1%), Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Copper Chlorophyllin Complex, Curcumin), Spearmint Extract.
Check Tesco Mint Jelly 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mint Jelly 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mint Jelly 340G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingGarnishing


