Is Tesco Miso Paste 100G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, White Miso Paste (47%) [Water, Soya Bean, Rice, Salt], Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Sugar.
Check Tesco Miso Paste 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Miso Paste 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Miso Paste 100G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDipping


