Is Tesco Mixed Berries 25G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (25%)[Cranberries, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Yogurt Coated Raisins (25%)[Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Raisins (22%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Golden Raisins (20%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Juice Infused Dried Blueberries (8%)[Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil].
Check Tesco Mixed Berries 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mixed Berries 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Tesco Mixed Berries 25G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


