Is Tesco Mixed Nuts 250G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts
  • hazelnuts

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnuts
almonds
cashew nuts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Hazelnuts , Almonds , Cashew Nuts , Walnuts , Blanched Almonds .

Check Tesco Mixed Nuts 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mixed Nuts 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Mixed Nuts 250G | Spoonful