Is Tesco Mixed Olives with Mature Cheddar 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Black Olives, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Red Pepper, Pimento Paste [Water, Pimento, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).
Check Tesco Mixed Olives with Mature Cheddar 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mixed Olives with Mature Cheddar 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Snack · Pouch


