Is Tesco Moroccan Houmous 182G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (52%) [Water, Chickpeas], Water, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sultanas, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Garlic, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seed, Cinnamon Powder, Ginger Powder, Cardamom Powder, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Moroccan Houmous 182G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Moroccan Houmous 182G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Moroccan Houmous 182G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


