Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Mozzarella 240G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Mozzarella 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mozzarella 240G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Tesco Mozzarella 240G | Spoonful