Is Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (50%), Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Continental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking