Is Tesco Mozzarella for Pizza 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Mozzarella for Pizza 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mozzarella for Pizza 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishing


