Is Tesco Mozzarella With Pesto 125G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Mozzarella With Pesto 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mozzarella With Pesto 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Mozzarella With Pesto 125G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


