No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Mozzarella 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Mozzarella 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mozzarella 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Tesco Mozzarella 200g | Spoonful