Is Tesco Natural Cottage Cheese 600G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cottage Cheese ( Milk ), Salt.
Check Tesco Natural Cottage Cheese 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Natural Cottage Cheese 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Natural Cottage Cheese 600G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping


