Is Tesco Nigella Seeds 45G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black onion seeds

Check Tesco Nigella Seeds 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Nigella Seeds 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping