Is Tesco Nutty Nougat Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 6 X 40g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Milk Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Peanuts (24%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring (contains Peanut ), Dried Egg White, Hydrolysed Milk Protein. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Nutty Nougat Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 6 X 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Nutty Nougat Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 6 X 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Tesco Nutty Nougat Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 6 X 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


