Is Tesco Olive Spread 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, slightly briny spread with a smooth yet mildly coarse texture, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers and as a pasta or dip topper; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional saltiness or stronger taste preference differences, making it a versatile pantry condiment for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (10%), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (1%), Vitamin E, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin A, Vitamin D.

Check Tesco Olive Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Olive Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping