Is Tesco Organic Beef Quarter Pounders 2 Pack 227g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Beef (95%), Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt**, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Pimento. ** Denotes non-organic ingredient.
Check Tesco Organic Beef Quarter Pounders 2 Pack 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Beef Quarter Pounders 2 Pack 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
About this product
Meat · Patty


