Is Tesco Organic Chickpeas in Water Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas, Water. Suitable for vegetarians

Check Tesco Organic Chickpeas in Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSnacking