Is Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soya bean
organic soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water**, Organic Soya Bean (9%). ** Permitted non-organic ingredient.
Check Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Where to buy
Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


