Is Tesco Organic Mini Apple Rice Cakes 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Rice (80%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Powder (10%) [Organic Apple, Organic Rice Flour], Vitamin B1 (Thiamin).

Check Tesco Organic Mini Apple Rice Cakes 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Tesco Organic Mini Apple Rice Cakes 40g | Spoonful