Is Tesco Organic Unsalted Butter 250G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Minimum 80% Milk Fat
Check Tesco Organic Unsalted Butter 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Unsalted Butter 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Organic Unsalted Butter 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking


