Is Tesco Original Breadsticks 125G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin rods offer a crisp, lightly salted taste and dry, brittle texture that snaps. Commonly eaten with dips, cheeses, soups or antipasti, they serve as a convenient snack or accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, value for price and suitability for entertaining, while some mention occasional staleness on storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Olive Oil (6%), Yeast, Salt.

Check Tesco Original Breadsticks 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Original Breadsticks 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping