Is Tesco Original Rye Crisp Bread 250G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain rye flour

wholegrain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour (98%), Salt.

Check Tesco Original Rye Crisp Bread 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Original Rye Crisp Bread 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking