Is Tesco Pad Thai Paste 180g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Onion (30%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Tamarind Concentrate (3.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli, Galangal, Lemongrass, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Chilli Powder, Fish Sauce [Anchovy ( Fish ), Water], Lime Leaves.

Check Tesco Pad Thai Paste 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pad Thai Paste 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep