Is Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Shoulder (88%), Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Salt, Dried Red Pepper, Brown Sugar, Carrot Puree, Demerara Sugar, Spring Onion, Dried Garlic, Ginger Powder, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Glucose Syrup, Dried Green Pepper, Dried Onion, Coriander Leaf, Fructose, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Soya Beans, Coriander Seeds, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Onion Juice, Parsley, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Extract, Spirit Vinegar.

Check Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep