Is Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chilli flavouring

natural chilli flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki Olives, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Paprika, Anti-caking Agent (Potato Starch), Chilli Flakes, Natural Chilli Flavouring

Check Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping