No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn, Broccoli and Carrot 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carrot, Peas, Sweetcorn, Broccoli, Salt and Cracked Black Pepper Butter (3%) [Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Black Pepper].

Check Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn, Broccoli and Carrot 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn, Broccoli and Carrot 300g | Spoonful