Is Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn & Carrot 395g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carrot, Peas, Sweetcorn, Salted Parsley and Black Pepper Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice].

Check Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn & Carrot 395g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Peas, Sweetcorn & Carrot 395g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish