Is Tesco Pecan & Berry Dark Chocolate Mix 30G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan Nuts, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Sweetened Dried Raspberries, Sugar, Raspberry, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), (Potassium Sorbate)), Sweetened Dried Blueberries, Blueberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Glazing Agent (Shellac)

Check Tesco Pecan & Berry Dark Chocolate Mix 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pecan & Berry Dark Chocolate Mix 30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go