Is Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
- caramelised pecan nuts
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Caramelised Pecan Nuts (12%) [ Pecan Nuts , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey], Cocoa Mass**, Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


