Is Tesco Pecan Nuts 100G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nut halves
pecan nut halves
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecan nut halves
Check Tesco Pecan Nuts 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pecan Nuts 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Tesco Pecan Nuts 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


