Is Tesco Pickled Gherkin & Dill Sauce 235ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Dill (1.5%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Pickled Gherkin & Dill Sauce 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pickled Gherkin & Dill Sauce 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pickled Gherkin & Dill Sauce 235ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


