Is Tesco Pickled Pink Slaw 140G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vegetables (85%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt. Vegetables in varying proportions: Red and White Cabbage, Carrot, Red Onion.

Check Tesco Pickled Pink Slaw 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pickled Pink Slaw 140G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping