Is Tesco Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beetroot, Water, Acid (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tesco Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwichGarnishing


