Is Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- butter
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Pig Shaped Pieces (8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Toffee Ripple (7%) [Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Marshmallow Ripple (7%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Salt], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


