Is Tesco Pistachio Flavoured Frosting 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Safflower Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Spirulina Concentrate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).

Check Tesco Pistachio Flavoured Frosting 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pistachio Flavoured Frosting 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing