Is Tesco Pitted Black Olives & Sea Salt 70G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Black Olives, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).

Check Tesco Pitted Black Olives & Sea Salt 70G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pitted Black Olives & Sea Salt 70G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad