Is Tesco Plant Chef 4 Meat Free Hot Dogs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Protein (11%), Onion, Carrot, Shea Fat, Garlic, Wheat Protein (3%), Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Pentasodium Triphosphate), Pea Fibre, Coconut Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Water, Dextrose, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithins), Smoked Salt, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (iron Oxides And Hydroxides), White Pepper, Nutmeg, Smoked Black Pepper, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Mace, Smoked Paprika, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also, May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Tesco Plant Chef 4 Meat Free Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchOn The Go