Is Tesco Plant Chef 4 Middle Eastern Inspired Vegetarian Koftas 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peppers (24%), Aubergine (22%), Yellow Split Peas, Lentils, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Starch, Soya Protein Isolate, Chickpeas, Shea Fat, Smoked Paprika, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Coconut Fat, Coriander, Cumin, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Salt, Nutmeg, Smoked Maltodextrin, Cinnamon.
Check Tesco Plant Chef 4 Middle Eastern Inspired Vegetarian Koftas 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef 4 Middle Eastern Inspired Vegetarian Koftas 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef 4 Middle Eastern Inspired Vegetarian Koftas 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty


